Is Sweets From The Earth Sugar Free Blondies Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar-free Chocolate: Cocoa Mass, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf). Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Almond Flour, Almonds, Inulin, Bamboo Fiber, Coconut Flour, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum. Contains Almonds. Present In Facility Soy, Sesame, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Sweets From The Earth Sugar Free Blondies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking