Is Sweets From The Earth Sugar Free Blondies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond flour
  • almonds
  • coconut flour
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar-free Chocolate: Cocoa Mass, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf). Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Almond Flour, Almonds, Inulin, Bamboo Fiber, Coconut Flour, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum. Contains Almonds. Present In Facility Soy, Sesame, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Sweets From The Earth Sugar Free Blondies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking