Is Sweets From The Earth Vegan Chocolate Cheesecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • vegan ''sour cream
  • dairy-free chocolate
  • non-hydrogenated vegan ''cream cheese

vegan ''sour cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

dairy-free chocolate
non-hydrogenated vegan ''cream cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-hydrogenated Vegan ''Cream Cheese'' (Water, Expeller Processed Oils (Soybean, Palm Fruit, Olive), Maltodextrin, Soy Protein, Tofu, Non Dairy Lactic Acid, Organic Sugar, Natural Gums (Locust Bean, Guar, Cellulose, Xanthan And Carrageenan), Veg Mono And Diglycerides, Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Tofu, Dairy-free Chocolate, Organic Soymilk, Vegan ''Sour Cream'', Vanilla Bean, Crust: Organic Spelt Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sea Salt

Check Sweets From The Earth Vegan Chocolate Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweets From The Earth Vegan Chocolate Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Slice

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Sweets From The Earth Vegan Chocolate Cheesecake | Spoonful