Is Sweets from the Earth Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- baked in a dairy
baked in a dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Spelt Flour (wheat), Dairy-free Chocolate (organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Oats, Sunflower Oil, Organic Tofu, Organic Soy Milk, Organic Blackstrap Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt. Baked In A Dairy, Egg, Sesame, Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility. Present In Facility: Soy, Wheat.
Check Sweets from the Earth Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweets from the Earth Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


