Is Sweets from the Earth Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookies Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Spelt Flour (wheat), Dairy-free Chocolate (organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Oats, Sunflower Oil, Organic Tofu, Organic Soy Milk, Organic Blackstrap Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt. Baked In A Dairy, Egg, Sesame, Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility. Present In Facility: Soy, Wheat.

Check Sweets from the Earth Vegan Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee