Is Sweets From The Earth Vegan Chocolate Fudge Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dairy-free chocolate
dairy-free chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Soymilk, Organic Unbleached Flour, Sunflower Oil, Organic Tofu, Cocoa, Dairy-free Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans), Brown Rice Syrup, Coffee, Pure Apple Cider Vinegar, Vanilla Bean, Non-alum Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Sea Salt
Check Sweets From The Earth Vegan Chocolate Fudge Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweets From The Earth Vegan Chocolate Fudge Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Sweets From The Earth Vegan Chocolate Fudge Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


