Is Sweets From The Earth Vegan Wild Bluberry Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- vegan ''sour cream
- non-hydrogenated vegan ''cream cheese
vegan ''sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-hydrogenated Vegan ''Cream Cheese'' (Water, Expeller Processed Oils (Soybean, Palm Fruit, Olive), Maltodextrin, Soy Protein, Tofu, Nondairy Lactic Acid, Organic Sugar, Natural Gums (Locust Bean, Guar, Cellulose, Xanthan And Carrageenan), Veg Mono And Diglycerides, Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Tofu, Wild Blueberries, Organic Soymilk, Vegan ''Sour Cream, Arrowroot Flour, Vanilla Bean, Crust: Organic Spelt Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sea Salt
Check Sweets From The Earth Vegan Wild Bluberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweets From The Earth Vegan Wild Bluberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Lundberg Sustainable Wild Blend Rice - Gluten Free, Vegan, 1lb Resealable Bag
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
Where to buy
Sweets From The Earth Vegan Wild Bluberry Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice


