Is SWEETS STATION, HELLO! MELLOW, MARSHMALLOWS BONBONES GUIMAUVES, CHOCOLATE TWISTS, CHOCOLATE TWISTS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatin

beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, REFINED SUGAR, WATER, BEEF GELATIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, ETHYL VANILLIN, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD & C (RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).

Check SWEETS STATION, HELLO! MELLOW, MARSHMALLOWS BONBONES GUIMAUVES, CHOCOLATE TWISTS, CHOCOLATE TWISTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingCooking