Is SWEET'S, WONDER MINTS, CHOCOLATE WONDER MINTS Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, EGG WHITES, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GLYCERINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, INVERTASE.
Check SWEET'S, WONDER MINTS, CHOCOLATE WONDER MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET'S, WONDER MINTS, CHOCOLATE WONDER MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


