Is sweets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sugar beef gelatin

sugar beef gelatin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ngredients: Glucose Syrup, Sugar Beef Gelatin, Apple Juice Concentrate (1.6%), Acidity Regulato (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Glazing Agents (Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Colours (Curcumin, Brilliant Blue FCF, Carotenes, Anthocyanins, Copper Complexes of Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllins, Plain Caramel), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Sweet Potato).

Check sweets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go