Is Sweetshop Cookies & Cream Flavor Melt'ems, Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EDIBLE GLITTER (GUM ARABIC, FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C YELLOW 5), SALT.
Check Sweetshop Cookies & Cream Flavor Melt'ems, Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetshop Cookies & Cream Flavor Melt'ems, Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


