Is Sweetshop Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting Cookie Sandwich Kit, Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE MIXES: BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40). ICING: SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SALT, MERINGUE POWDER (CORN STARCH, EGG WHITE, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, VANILLIN), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA CREME FLAVOR.

Check Sweetshop Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting Cookie Sandwich Kit, Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingSandwich