Is Sweetshop Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting Cookie Sandwich Kit, Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKIE MIXES: BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40). ICING: SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SALT, MERINGUE POWDER (CORN STARCH, EGG WHITE, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, VANILLIN), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA CREME FLAVOR.
Check Sweetshop Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting Cookie Sandwich Kit, Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetshop Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting Cookie Sandwich Kit, Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


