Is Sweetshop Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting Cookie Sandwich Kit, Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- natural and artificial vanilla creme flavor
- xanthan gum
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- +2 more
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE MIXES: BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40). ICING: SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SALT, MERINGUE POWDER (CORN STARCH, EGG WHITE, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, VANILLIN), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA CREME FLAVOR.
Check Sweetshop Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting Cookie Sandwich Kit, Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetshop Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting Cookie Sandwich Kit, Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


