Is Sweetshop Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting Cookie Sandwich Kit, Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural almond flavor
natural almond flavor
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE MIXES: BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40). ICING: SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SALT, MERINGUE POWDER (CORN STARCH, EGG WHITE, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, VANILLIN), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA CREME FLAVOR.
Check Sweetshop Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting Cookie Sandwich Kit, Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetshop Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting Cookie Sandwich Kit, Red Cookie Mix, Blue Cookie Mix, Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


