Is Sweetshop White Icing Tubes, White Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SYRUP, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, TBHQ), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check Sweetshop White Icing Tubes, White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetshop White Icing Tubes, White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing


