Is Sweetwood Smokehouse Fatty Smoked Meat Stick Gluten Free Teriyaki -- 1 Stick Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- soy
- organic dehydrated tamari soy sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Raised Without Antibiotics, Grass Fed Beef, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Organic Dehydrated Tamari Soy Sauce ((Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Maltodextrin, Salt), Spices, Cultured Celery Juice Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Garlic Powder In Collagen Casin, Contains: Soy
Check Sweetwood Smokehouse Fatty Smoked Meat Stick Gluten Free Teriyaki -- 1 Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweetwood Smokehouse Fatty Smoked Meat Stick Gluten Free Teriyaki -- 1 Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Where to buy
Sweetwood Smokehouse Fatty Smoked Meat Stick Gluten Free Teriyaki -- 1 Stick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


