Is SWEETWORKS RED SIXLETS, BY LB Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Has a mildly sweet, savory flavor and a tender, slightly coarse texture. Commonly grilled, sautéed, or sliced for pasta, sandwiches, pizzas, and breakfast dishes. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent seasoning, juicy results, and convenient preparation, while a minority note occasional uneven seasoning or firmer-than-expected casing occasionally depending on cooking method.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONeless skinless chicken thigh, seasoning blend (dextrose, sea salt, distilled white vinegar, cultured dextrose [to preserve], potassium chloride, spices [including anise], maltodextrin, natural flavors, paprika [color], lactic acid, silicon dioxide [anti-caking]), packed in a natural pork casing

Check SWEETWORKS RED SIXLETS, BY LB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SWEETWORKS RED SIXLETS, BY LB is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketTrader Joes

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep