Is SWEETWORKS RED SIXLETS, BY LB Gluten Free?

Description
Has a mildly sweet, savory flavor and a tender, slightly coarse texture. Commonly grilled, sautéed, or sliced for pasta, sandwiches, pizzas, and breakfast dishes. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent seasoning, juicy results, and convenient preparation, while a minority note occasional uneven seasoning or firmer-than-expected casing occasionally depending on cooking method.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Has a mildly sweet, savory flavor and a tender, slightly coarse texture. Commonly grilled, sautéed, or sliced for pasta, sandwiches, pizzas, and breakfast dishes. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent seasoning, juicy results, and convenient preparation, while a minority note occasional uneven seasoning or firmer-than-expected casing occasionally depending on cooking method.
Ingredients
BONeless skinless chicken thigh, seasoning blend (dextrose, sea salt, distilled white vinegar, cultured dextrose [to preserve], potassium chloride, spices [including anise], maltodextrin, natural flavors, paprika [color], lactic acid, silicon dioxide [anti-caking]), packed in a natural pork casing
Check SWEETWORKS RED SIXLETS, BY LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETWORKS RED SIXLETS, BY LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
SWEETWORKS RED SIXLETS, BY LB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


