Is SWEETY PEPPS, GOAT CHEESE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SWEETYPEPPS (PEPPERS, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, VEGETABLE RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT). PACKED IN CANOLA OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check SWEETY PEPPS, GOAT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEETY PEPPS, GOAT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSavoryVinegaryAcidic
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping


