Is SweetZone Tangy Mix 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatine (Halal), Corn Starch, Fruit Juices (Apple, Strawberry) (2%), Citric Acid, Malic Acid Flavourings, Colours (E100, E160iii, E163, E141, E133, E171, E129, E150A)

Check SweetZone Tangy Mix 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SweetZone Tangy Mix 200g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Powder

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go