Is SweetZone Tropical Blast 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
- e471
- dextrose
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Melon/Watermelon Centre Filling 10% (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate 15%, Citric Acid, Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavourings (Melon, Watermelon), Colour (Anthocyanin)), Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sorbitol, Beef Gelatine (Halal), Citric Acid, Flavourings (Melon, Pineapple, Watermelon, Tropical), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E471, E307), Colours (Beta Carotene, Anthocyanin, Spirulina Concentrate and Curcumin E100), Salt
Check SweetZone Tropical Blast 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SweetZone Tropical Blast 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Where to buy
SweetZone Tropical Blast 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


