Is Swerve Granular Sweetener (48 oz): The Ultimate Sugar Replacement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- oligosaccharides and natural flavors
oligosaccharides and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Erythritol, Oligosaccharides And Natural Flavors
Check Swerve Granular Sweetener (48 oz): The Ultimate Sugar Replacement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swerve Granular Sweetener (48 oz): The Ultimate Sugar Replacement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Where to buy
Swerve Granular Sweetener (48 oz): The Ultimate Sugar Replacement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


