Is Swerve Sweets Gluten + Grain Free Chocolate Cake Mix, 10.6 oz Box Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

As Packaged: Blanched Almond Flour, Swerve (Erythritol, Prebiotic Oligosaccharides, Natural Flavors), Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Organic Coconut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Cream of Tartar.

Check Swerve Sweets Gluten + Grain Free Chocolate Cake Mix, 10.6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Swerve Sweets Gluten + Grain Free Chocolate Cake Mix, 10.6 oz Box is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BWalmartHy-VeeWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking