Is Swerve Sweets Gluten + Grain Free Chocolate Cake Mix, 10.6 oz Box Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • blanched almond flour
  • organic coconut flour

blanched almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

As Packaged: Blanched Almond Flour, Swerve (Erythritol, Prebiotic Oligosaccharides, Natural Flavors), Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Organic Coconut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Cream of Tartar.

Check Swerve Sweets Gluten + Grain Free Chocolate Cake Mix, 10.6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swerve Sweets Gluten + Grain Free Chocolate Cake Mix, 10.6 oz Box is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BWalmartHy-VeeWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking