Is Swiish Immunity Superfood Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blackcurrant, Apple, Natural Orange Flavour, Acerola Cherry Extract, Ashwagandha Root, Astragalus Root, Probiotic Blend (L acidophilus, B. bifidum, B. longum, B. lactis), Zinc, Olive Leaf Extract, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).
Check Swiish Immunity Superfood Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiish Immunity Superfood Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


