Is SWIRL CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- pasteurized cream
- heavy cream
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, GRAHAM CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EGGS, PUMPKIN, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING BASE (WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COCONUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SPICES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SWIRL CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWIRL CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Slice


