Is SWIRL CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- pasteurized cream
- eggs
- pasteurized milk
- heavy cream
- polysorbate 80
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavor
- butter
- +5 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, GRAHAM CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EGGS, PUMPKIN, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING BASE (WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COCONUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SPICES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SWIRL CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWIRL CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Slice


