Is Swiss Cheese, 1 lb Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes
Check Swiss Cheese, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Cheese, 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swiss Cheese, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling


