Is SWISS CHEESE, BACON AND ONION TURKEY BURGERS, SWISS CHEESE, BACON AND ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- swiss cheese
- pasteurized process swiss cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS CHEESE [SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CREAM, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)], BACON [(CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM NITRITE), SMOKE FLAVORING, MAY CONTAIN SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE (MADE FROM SUGAR), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE], SEASONING (SALT, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, TURKEY STOCK, FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR) AND FLAVORING.
Check SWISS CHEESE, BACON AND ONION TURKEY BURGERS, SWISS CHEESE, BACON AND ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS CHEESE, BACON AND ONION TURKEY BURGERS, SWISS CHEESE, BACON AND ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


