Is Swiss Cheese, No Salt Added Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
No Salt Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Swiss Cheese, No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Cheese, No Salt Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swiss Cheese, No Salt Added is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


