Is SWISS CHOCOLATE PRALINES, SWISS CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- dry cream
- dry whole milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DRY WHOLE MILK, HAZELNUTS, COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERFAT (MILK), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SORBITOL SYRUP, GLYCEROL, DRY CREAM, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA NIBS PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), CARAMEL SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, GROUND ROASTED COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER (MILK), SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID.
Check SWISS CHOCOLATE PRALINES, SWISS CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS CHOCOLATE PRALINES, SWISS CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


