Is Swiss Dark Chocolate Orange & Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Hazelnuts, Soya Lecithin), Orange Pieces (Sugar/glucose-fructose, Glycerol, Apple Pulp, Wheat Fibre, Orange Pulp, Rice Starch, Palm Oil, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid, Concentrated Pumpkin, Concentrated Carrot), Almonds, Natural Flavour
Check Swiss Dark Chocolate Orange & Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Dark Chocolate Orange & Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swiss Dark Chocolate Orange & Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


