Is SWISS DARK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with a smooth, glossy surface and velvety melt; texture provides a firm snap that softens on the tongue. Commonly used for snacking, baking, melting into sauces, and pairing with coffee or wine. Customer reviews often note consistent quality, intense flavor, and satisfying mouthfeel, and reliable packaging overall.

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with a smooth, glossy surface and velvety melt; texture provides a firm snap that softens on the tongue. Commonly used for snacking, baking, melting into sauces, and pairing with coffee or wine. Customer reviews often note consistent quality, intense flavor, and satisfying mouthfeel, and reliable packaging overall.
Ingredients
CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SWISS DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SWISS DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


