Is SWISS DELI-STYLE SLICED CHEESE, SWISS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Firm yet supple slices offer a mild, nutty-sweet flavor and a smooth, slightly elastic texture; commonly used for deli sandwiches, melted on burgers, grilled cheese, and casual cheese plates. Reviewers typically note consistent slice thickness and good meltability, while some occasionally mention a processed, uniform taste compared with specialty varieties.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check SWISS DELI-STYLE SLICED CHEESE, SWISS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping