Is swiss emmental Suisse Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swiss Emmental Suisse metroMont-Royal 14.43 Empaq. le Pkgd on 2025MR21 Poids net 0.206 kg 2275 AVE MONT-ROYAL EST MONTRÉAL, QC H1H 1K7 $/kg 30331 Meil. Avant! Best Reforg 2025AL20 Prix/Price 58.90 $ 12.13 JLF.FROM.EMMENTAL SUISSE SECUTUL CUEESE

Check swiss emmental Suisse against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking