Is SWISS GOODIE RAISINS, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE POKIES & ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, SWISS GOODIE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- coloring agent
- dextrin
coloring agent
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
THOMPSON RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), BLANCHED PEANUTS, MULTI-COLOR MILK CHOCOLATE POKIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], SUGAR, BLUE 1 (COLOR), BLUE 1 LAKE (COLOR), BLUE 2 LAKE (COLOR), YELLOW 5 (COLOR), YELLOW 5 LAKE (COLOR), YELLOW 6 (COLOR), YELLOW 6 LAKE (COLOR), RED 40 (COLOR), RED 40 LAKE (COLOR), SORBITOL (PROCESSING AID), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLORING AGENT), PHOSPHORIC ACID (PROCESSING AID), METHYL PARABEN (PROCESSING AID) AND PROPYL PARABEN (PROCESSING AID), CORN SYRUP, WAX, DEXTRIN), ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL.
Check SWISS GOODIE RAISINS, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE POKIES & ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, SWISS GOODIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS GOODIE RAISINS, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE POKIES & ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, SWISS GOODIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Snack · Pouch


