Is SWISS GOODIE RAISINS, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE POKIES & ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, SWISS GOODIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- wax
wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
THOMPSON RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), BLANCHED PEANUTS, MULTI-COLOR MILK CHOCOLATE POKIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], SUGAR, BLUE 1 (COLOR), BLUE 1 LAKE (COLOR), BLUE 2 LAKE (COLOR), YELLOW 5 (COLOR), YELLOW 5 LAKE (COLOR), YELLOW 6 (COLOR), YELLOW 6 LAKE (COLOR), RED 40 (COLOR), RED 40 LAKE (COLOR), SORBITOL (PROCESSING AID), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLORING AGENT), PHOSPHORIC ACID (PROCESSING AID), METHYL PARABEN (PROCESSING AID) AND PROPYL PARABEN (PROCESSING AID), CORN SYRUP, WAX, DEXTRIN), ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL.
Check SWISS GOODIE RAISINS, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE POKIES & ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, SWISS GOODIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS GOODIE RAISINS, ROASTED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE POKIES & ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, SWISS GOODIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Snack · Dried


