No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is SWISS IMPORTED PREMIUM CHEESE SLICES, SWISS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Contains: Milk

Check SWISS IMPORTED PREMIUM CHEESE SLICES, SWISS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWISS IMPORTED PREMIUM CHEESE SLICES, SWISS is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? SWISS IMPORTED PREMIUM CHEESE SLICES, SWISS | Spoonful