Is SWISS IMPORTED PREMIUM CHEESE SLICES, SWISS Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Contains: Milk
Check SWISS IMPORTED PREMIUM CHEESE SLICES, SWISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS IMPORTED PREMIUM CHEESE SLICES, SWISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SWISS IMPORTED PREMIUM CHEESE SLICES, SWISS is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteWegmans
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking


