Is SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT TINY BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites.
Check SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT TINY BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT TINY BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
Where to buy
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT TINY BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


