Is Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey Almond Nougat Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg-white
dried egg-white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, honey), Cocoa butter††, Unsweetened chocolate††, Milk powder, Skim milk powder, Almonds, Butter oil, Sunflower lecithin, Dried egg-white, Natural flavour.
Check Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey Almond Nougat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey Almond Nougat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Candy · Bar


