Is SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED CRUSHED CORN & HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED CRUSHED CORN & HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN CRISPS (CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SUGAR, HONEY, ALMONDS, INVERT SUGAR, EGG WHITES.
Check SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED CRUSHED CORN & HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED CRUSHED CORN & HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED CRUSHED CORN & HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED CRUSHED CORN & HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Almond Joy Candy Bar Milk Chocolate Coconut & Almond Miniatures Share Pack - 10.2 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


