Is SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED CRUSHED CORN & HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED CRUSHED CORN & HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN CRISPS (CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SUGAR, HONEY, ALMONDS, INVERT SUGAR, EGG WHITES.

Check SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED CRUSHED CORN & HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED CRUSHED CORN & HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go