Is SWISS MISS Caramel Cocoa, 5.84 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium carbonate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Calcium Carbonate, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Cream, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains: Milk
Check SWISS MISS Caramel Cocoa, 5.84 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS MISS Caramel Cocoa, 5.84 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Powder


