Is SWISS MISS Chocolate Banana Pudding, 24 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Less than 2% of: Banana Puree, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Cream, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added, Carrageenan, Natural and Artificial Flavor. CONTAINS: MILK
Check SWISS MISS Chocolate Banana Pudding, 24 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWISS MISS Chocolate Banana Pudding, 24 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


