Is Swiss Miss Chocolatier Series Hot Cocoa, Gourmet, Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose), Milk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Amount Per Serving: Vitamin D 0Mcg, Calcium Iron 5, Mg
Check Swiss Miss Chocolatier Series Hot Cocoa, Gourmet, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Chocolatier Series Hot Cocoa, Gourmet, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Chocolatier Series Hot Cocoa, Gourmet, Dark Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


