Is Swiss Miss Creamy Milk Chocolate 4 Oz Pudding 6 Ct Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Cream, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added
Check Swiss Miss Creamy Milk Chocolate 4 Oz Pudding 6 Ct Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Creamy Milk Chocolate 4 Oz Pudding 6 Ct Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Creamy Milk Chocolate 4 Oz Pudding 6 Ct Cups is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


