Is Swiss Miss Creamy Milk Chocolate 4 Oz Pudding 6 Ct Cups Vegan?

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Cream, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added
Check Swiss Miss Creamy Milk Chocolate 4 Oz Pudding 6 Ct Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Creamy Milk Chocolate 4 Oz Pudding 6 Ct Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Swiss Miss Creamy Milk Chocolate 4 Oz Pudding 6 Ct Cups is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


