Is Swiss Miss Double Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SALT), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Swiss Miss Double Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swiss Miss Double Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


